To qualify, you must observe the timelines in place. Subscribers are able to delete current dingers at any time to replace new ones (i.e. Petitioner shall recover its costs on appeal. 360, 645 P.2d 1192, disapproved on other grounds sub nom. Overlapping Case Dingers allow subscribers to set up automatic email notifications of any potential overlapping class action cases filed after that date which match the criteria of your search. ), Although the "doctrine of unconscionability" was judicially created (see Armendariz, supra, 24 Cal.4th at p. 113, 99 Cal.Rptr.2d 745, 6 P.3d 669), Civil Code section 1670.5 now provides a statutory basis for refusing to enforce a contract which the court finds "as a matter of law to have been unconscionable at the time it was made ." The crucial term, "unconscionable," is not defined, but the law has clearly established that the term has both a procedural and a substantive element. Since fake checks can have a legitimate banks name, you should call the bank in question to confirm legitimacy.